The Rockin Brews Marathon is professionally timed by It’s Race Time, Inc. Your race bib will have a disposable timing strip on the back. You should wear your bib on the front of your shirt or shorts. Do not bend your bib. You can click the Race Results button above for live timing results. Timing results will automatically be sent to the Boston Marathon if you are trying to qualify.  

2019 RACE WINNERS

FULL MARATHON - TOP 10 MALE FINISHERS

1st  Tim Zellmer                    Milwaukee, WI           1st overall
2:42:52.9  6:13 min/m     
2nd  Jake Erschen                Peawaukee, WI          2nd overall
2:42:530        6:13 min/m     
3rd  Thomas Gill                    Brighton, Ma              3rd overall
2:47:57.4       6:24 min/m
4th  Derek Johnson               Madison, WI
2:53:39.1       6:37 min/m     
5th  Peter McGrane                Minneapolis, MN
2:57:10.9       6:45 min/m 
6th  Cody Kurscheidt             Washougal, WA
2:57.26.7       6:46 min/m     
7th  Senai Mesfin                    Minneapolis, MN
3:04:30.6       7:02 min/m 
8th  Brian Burton                    Gurnee, IL
3:08:36.6       7:11 min/m     
9th  Hunter Putzke                  Fitchburg, WI
3:09:01.8       7:12 min/m 
10th  Philip Geiger                  Madison, WI
3:10:53.3       7:16 min/m     

COURSE RECORD

Shawn Ferguson | Rockford, IL | 2:35:31.9 | 5:56 min/m | 09/01/18

HALF MARATHON - TOP 10 MALE FINISHERS

1st  Alexander Cushman    Madison,WI         1st overall
1:08:07.6     5:12 min/m        
2nd  Dylan Souder              Madison, WI         2nd overall
1:09:41.8     5:19 min/m       
3rd  Garrett Sutton              Madison, WI
1:18:49.7     6:01 min/m       
4th  Adam Wood                 Iowa City, IA
1:18:57.1     6:01 min/m     
5th  Kyle Smith                   Monona, WI
1:21:01.4     6:11 min/m 
6th  Stephan Kattar            Milwaukee, WI
1:22:28.0     6:17 min/m     
7th  John Ejnik                    Whitewater, WI
1:23:58.0    6:24 min/m 
8th  Jason Richmond         Madison, WI
1:24:11.0     6:25 min/m     
9th  Jack Hillinger               Mt. Prospect, IL
1:24:33.6     6:27 min/m
10th  James Pendleton       Monona, WI
1:25:19.9     6:30 min/m     

COURSE RECORD

Matt Barrett | Verona, WI | 1:06:48.5 | 5:05 min/m | 08/02/17

FULL MARATHON - TOP 10 FEMALE FINISHERS

1st  Liz Berkholtz                  Milwaukee, WI
2:52:18.3   6:34 min/m   
2nd  Lisa Johnson                Racine, WI
3:13:31.2     7:23 min/m
3rd  Amy Weiner                   Haddonfield, NJ
3:26:30.2     7:52 min/m
4th  Kelsey Wartgow            Fitchburg, WI
3:26:54.1     7:53 min/m
5th  Maria Grandoni              Fitchburg, WI
3:28:00.1     7:56 min/m
6th  Caitlin Kastning             Black Creek, WI
3:37:59.5    8:19 min/m
7th  Andrea Zmaj                   Atlanta, GA
3:41:57.1     8:28 min/m
8th  Taylor Fries                    Madison, WI
3:42:18.2     8:29 min/m
9th  Stephanie Miller            Chicago, IL
3:42:40.4     8:29 min/m
10th  Sarah Berger               Minneapolis, MN
3:43:47.9     8:32 min/m

COURSE RECORD

Liz Berkholtz | Milwaukee, WI | 2:52:18.3 | 6:34 min/m | 08/31/19

HALF MARATHON - TOP 10 FEMALE FINISHERS

1st  Samantha Palmer           Tuscalossa, AL        3rd overall 
1:16:14.0     5:49 min/m
2nd  Kiah Ehrke                     Chicago, IL
1:28:45.9     6:46 min/m          
3rd  Maddie Pont                   Madison, WI
1:33:07.5     7:06 min/m  
4th  Jessica White                 New York, NY
1:34:13.4     7:11 min/m     
5th  Kristin Dunsirn              Greenville, WI
1:36:19.2    7:21 min/m 
6th  Shannon Audretsch      Waunakee, WI
1:36:52.7    7:23 min/m     
7th  Erin Imoehl                       Madison, WI
1:37:03.4     7:24 min/m 
8th  Madeline Koehn             Madison, WI
1:37:16.6     7:25 min/m     
9th  Lindsay Herb                  Verona, WI
1:40:00.6     7:38 min/m 
10th  Ruthanna Seidel           Madison, WI
1:40:08.1     7:38 min/m     

COURSE RECORD

Samantha Palmer | Tuscaloosa, AL | 1:16:14.0 | 5:49 min/m | 08/31/19

FULL MARATHON RELAY

1st Place Coed           
Team Tylerkalmuck
3:39:51.9     8:23 min/m

1st Place Male            
Team Adamjerzak
3:40:55.8     8:25 min/m

1st Place Female       
Team Half Dozen Mom-Aniacs Mrtt Janesville
3:43:05.1    8:30 min/m

HALF MARATHON RELAY

1st Place Male             
Team Hackel
1:41:23.0     7:44 min/m

1st Place Coed            
Team Under Trained And Over Confident
1:53:05.5     8:37 min/m

1st Place Female        
Team Better At Runnin Up A Tab
2:08:32.7    9:48 min/m

HALF MARATHON WALK

1st   Ann Hall                         
McFarland, WI
2:57:56.7     13:35 min/m 

2nd  Ginger Emel                  
Madison, WI
3:02:08.5     13:54 min/m   
       
3rd   Cathy Seiert                  
Wild Rose, WI
3:02:58.2     13:58 min/m  

COURSE RECORD

Team Waite                         
Coed     
3:22:23.2    
7:43 min/m 
08/02/17

COURSE RECORD

Team Tramps Like Us   
Coed   
1:36:46.7    
7:23 min/m
08/02/17

COURSE RECORD

Mike Soyring             
Mount Horeb, WI
2:25:43.8    
11:07 min/m
08/02/17